•€rÏngé Fans Unite• CRINGE FANS UNITE!
?

Log in

CRINGE FANS UNITE! [entries|friends|calendar]
Cringe Fans!

[ Shall we | xxx ]
[ >PLaY< | XxX ]
[ a game? | xxx ]
[ | Everything Evolves ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[11 Jan 2008|09:16pm]
1claimserr
Реализация данной директивы заключается в следующем- терапевт велит клиенту оправдывать себя во всем, что он делает. Пациент должен предоставить по крайней мере три обоснования каждого предпринимаемого им действия. То есть, клиента просят назвать три причины, по которым он одел ту, а не иную одежду, выбрал ту, а не иную дорогу на работу, или то, а не иное блюдо в ресторанном меню. народная медицина , эстетическая , медицина журналы , здравохранение реферат заболевание , грибковые заболевания , заболевания половым путем , симптомы болезни болезни заболевания лечение импотенции уролог урология хирург хирургия медецина анатомия лечение рака онкология рак мед центр медицинский центр медцентр здравоохранение здравохранение Вскоре усилия разума вкладываемые в поиск нужных объяснений, становятся слишком тягостными для большинства пациентов. И что самое важное, клиент открывает для себя, что любое оправдание является по существу рационализацией действия, отвечающего его желаниям, и ощущения того, что он чувствует. Когда пациент поймет, что всякое оправдание
Swelling up

Help out a friend... [21 Jun 2004|04:01pm]

lauradark
[ mood | worried ]

Hey Everyone!

I'm sure that many of you on here may know him (or of him), Tom Cline lead singer for Cringe/Noise Auction (AKA: cringerawks) is in need of some help.

Tommy had a throat infection a few weeks ago which in return turned into a blister on his vocal cord. The doctors say that the blister is covering up some sort of damage that may have been done by the throat infection. They also say that the damage may have to be fixed with surgery. In short, Tommy has no insurance to cover the many doctor bills that have been flowing in.

There will be a benefit for him at the Billard Club on 161 in Columbus on Tuesday, June 29th. We will be doing a 50-50 raffle as well as a raffle for a gift pack including: Concert Tix, 50% off a tattoo or a free piercing at BODYSTAIN.com tattoo's. and all kinds of weird stuff. Liquid6Teen, Soma, Poke Chop Jenkins and the Riblets will be performing as well as many others. If you can, please go to this and help him out.

Tommy is a very talented singer and song writer, he has been the the Columbus Scene for a long time and we'd all like to see him excel in his music career. Please help if you can.

Thank you,
Laura (lauradark)
Gothic Mecca Studios
http://www.gothicmecca.com

5 pushed out from the CoRE xXxSwelling up

Sounds good [14 Jun 2004|11:58pm]

strange_times
daudi_baldrs

Dauði Baldrs is a metal rating community based more on musical tastes and views than looks. If you think you are worthy, apply to join the ranks.
1 pushed out from the CoRE xXxSwelling up

Not like this community is alive or anything but- [04 Dec 2003|05:25pm]

xbeauty_screamx
The last CRINGE show will be Dec.19th at the Alrosavilla for $6....LAST SHOW :(
2 pushed out from the CoRE xXxSwelling up

From the Webmaster...... [10 Oct 2003|04:41pm]

sweetcorrosion
[ mood | aggravated ]

But no offical word straight from the source............


[ Shawn Olson ] at 2003-10-10 16:55:02 EST | EMAIL | WEBSITE
Comment
Sorry friends... but the rumors about the demise of Cringe are true. These means that I have to swallow all of my predictions about this wonderful group's future... but that's life.

The site is going to be changing very soon. The guestbook will soon go offline too... so anyone who wants to publicly thanks Cringe for all the good times need do so soon.

I just want to go on record and say that Cringe has been a wonderful part of my life this last year... and I feel priveleged that I got to spend some time getting to know some talented and good human beings. I expect that all the members will have productive futures.

So thanks and Good Luck bros! But before the curtain goes down forever... well let's have Tommy have the last word on that.

Take Care.

1 pushed out from the CoRE xXxSwelling up

taken from lauradark [19 Aug 2003|10:10am]

xbeauty_screamx
[ mood | working ]

http://www.cringefest.com

Show starts at noon on Saturday, Aug. 23rd at the Billards Club on 161. Tickets are $10 in advance through the bands or $15 at the door.

This show will be sponsored by NOW IT'S DARK magazine, BUDWEISER True Music, 107.1 THE BIG WAZOO, BODYSTAIN Tattoos, PURE METAL Studios, and TRICKEE MEDIA.

Bands:
Cringe
Liquid 6teen
Leveled
Bobaflex
Skywind
Undivided
Soma
Alias X
Eightdaze
Ethos
Art of Falling
Closer Than Far
Gone Until Tomorrow
CAPTION
Sunspot Apocalypse
Strikken
Trepanation
Ukane

Hope to see you all there!! Say hello if you see me! I'll be taking pictures (-hmm I think)..



Ok- so I know I have really let this page go..Cringe is back in the game and so I guess there will be alot more updating to do on here.
If anyone has any info on Cringe, or any other local bands, say something ;)

1 pushed out from the CoRE xXxSwelling up

[26 Apr 2003|05:05pm]

bitter_sore
[ mood | pissed off ]

where the hell did Cringe go?

6 pushed out from the CoRE xXxSwelling up

YaY [23 Feb 2003|08:27pm]

bitter_sore
For those of us who missed the show on the 21st, here are some pictures:
CRINGE!
Swelling up

!!! [19 Feb 2003|01:02am]

bitter_sore
Show Friday 21st!

Who: CRINGE, Bobaflex, Skywind, Soma & Caption.
Where: AlRosa Villa
Time: 7:00pm
$$: ONLY 5 dollars!!

Be there....and say hi to me!! <3
Swelling up

so, so... [01 Feb 2003|02:09am]

bitter_sore
[ mood | happy ]

Wasn't that like the best show?!!?

yeah thats what I thought ;p


....did you see me, when they played SYSTEM WHORE?! mmmyeah my head still hurts..
*DAMN THOSE SPEAKERS being RIGHT there and shit!* lol

n i g h t a l l <3

Swelling up

eeep [30 Jan 2003|01:52am]

bitter_sore
only 2 more days...:D
Swelling up

GOGOGO [25 Jan 2003|07:52pm]
xxperfectscarxx
[ mood | bouncy ]

Everyone go NOW and BUY YOUR TICKETS for Friday's show (CRINGE, PoT, L16, Bobaflex and CCManded!)...hurry now!! :)


...I need a big live picture of Cringe..I want to make a spiffy layout for the cringefans community...hmmm

b y e 4 n o w
2 pushed out from the CoRE xXxSwelling up

soo..... [24 Jan 2003|11:29pm]
xxperfectscarxx
[ mood | determined ]

I have been making some changes to the page already...tell me what you think... I'm not finished, still gotta get a background and shit...so I am still working on some colors..AND I might even be able to get a CRINGE song to play in the background...but that may not be tonight...ANYWAY if you have time check it out and lemme know..thanx <3

cringefans

2 pushed out from the CoRE xXxSwelling up

On a different note.. [24 Jan 2003|08:03am]

lauradark
[ mood | busy ]

I just turned over the cringefans community to xxperfectscarxx.

Swelling up

............ [23 Jan 2003|01:21am]
xxperfectscarxx
[ mood | bored ]

Does anyone know where I can find Cringe Lyrics???

Can't wait until the 31st!!!! wooooooo


..this page is pretty dead huh?

7 pushed out from the CoRE xXxSwelling up

sinisstar needs your help [12 Jun 2002|11:46pm]

pleistoscene
i know this is off topic but its important
it all comes down to this week!!! sinisstar has to sell 12,000 copies of
future shock in the first week that it is out (which is starting today!!)
or they might get dropped!!!! so everyone pleeease buy it as soon as you
can, and if you can afford it buy more than one!! you can give it to
friends or do whatever just buy it!!! also it would reeeally help if you
could tell everyone you know about the album and how much it so obviously
rawwwks!!!
go to their site at: http://www.sinisstar.com
do it now! you wont miss out!!!!!! please!!!!
THEY ARE A REALLY AWESOME BAND, PEOPLE SHOULD CHECK THEM OUT!!!!!
1 pushed out from the CoRE xXxSwelling up

Cringe Review by The Bitches Basement: [23 Jan 2002|03:09pm]

elizabethia
[ mood | pleased ]

Go here to see it for yourself: http://www.leannemstudios.com/feelingthebandup.htm

Cringe::Industrial Metal baby!!

I liked Cringe right off the bat. I snuck up behind the lead singer and heard him tell a few little naughty things to some girls. He is a bit sexy and I can see why he would be a threat to the local music scene. I also see why the band gets their share of the bullshit sandwich, but I believe they will surpass and feed it to others one day. The band has talent.



Right from the start of the night, I saw many girls running around, waiting to see one of the members of Cringe walk by. I was a little shocked to see this type of a reaction in this scene. Ok, I have been in this scene a while and really, I knew how the girls reacted to the members of Cringe before this show, but for this piece, I am pretending to be a Cringe "virgin". I pretend to be a "virgin" a lot.



The crowd enjoyed all the bands in their own way, but Cringe really got the crowd going.

Not to take away from Victim, they came after Cringe and as well put on an amazing show (the crowed was fucking wired by this time!!).

Victim+Cringe=a great fucking that you never want to end.

Lord, my body has not been that sore since my last boyfriend, but that is another story.



The main comments that floated in the air that night were "how hot this", "how bad ass was that!" and my favorite.."did he just say I wanna fuck, scream, call out your name??".

Everyone seemed to dig the band, the show & their songs, which means only one thing:

Cringe has got all the elements to make it. I feel they have made it, just how soon will they be signed is the question.

check them out::www.cringemusic.com






Amen sista...amen.

Swelling up

Anyone intersted in seeing Cringe pictures? [05 Jan 2002|05:25pm]

elizabethia
[ mood | nauseated ]

HERE THE ARE IN ALL THEIR GLORY!


All forty-fucking-long-ass-uploading-five of them!
Swelling up

Video Shoot Pix... [22 Dec 2001|10:37pm]

elizabethia
[ mood | nostalgic ]

http://www.livejournal.com/talkread.bml?itemid=18179712

Swelling up

Finally! [16 Dec 2001|03:29pm]

elizabethia
[ mood | accomplished ]

I got the Cringe pictures up on the Mecca! You can find them under concert pics. This is the unframed version: http://www.geocities.com/elizabethia/nonframe/pictures/picsofconcerts.html

YEAH! There's a load off my chest...

Swelling up

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]